2000 |
06.02. |
FSV Salmrohr - 1. FC
Saarbrücken |
0-4 |
RL West/Südwest |
06.02. |
FC Metz - Olympique Marseille |
2-0 |
Division 1 |
09.02. |
VfB Stuttgart - Hamburger SV |
1-3 |
BL |
12.02. |
FSV Zwickau - BFC Dynamo |
|
OL Nordost-Süd |
19.02. |
VfB Stuttgart - SpVgg
Unterhaching |
0-2 |
BL |
26.02. |
MSV Duisburg - VfB Stuttgart |
1-3 |
BL |
27.02. |
VfB Amateure - SV Darmstadt 98 |
1-1 |
RL Süd |
02.03. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - Karlsruher
SC |
2-1 |
2. BL |
04.03. |
VfB Stuttgart - FC Bayern
München |
2-0 |
BL |
05.03. |
Como Calcio - AS Lucchese |
0-0 |
Serie C |
05.03. |
AC Mailand - Inter Mailand |
3-1 |
Serie A |
10.03. |
VfB Stuttgart - Eintracht
Frankfurt |
0-2 |
BL |
11.03. |
Borussia Neunkirchen - FC
Homburg |
3-1 |
OL Südwest |
12.03. |
ESG Kornwestheim - SGV Murr |
1-1 |
Kreisliga A (Enz/Murr) |
12.03. |
TSC Kornwestheim - TSV
Merklingen |
3-5 |
Bezirksliga (Enz/Murr) |
18.03. |
FC Schalke 04 - VfB Stuttgart |
3-0 |
BL |
25.03. |
VfB Stuttgart - Hertha BSC
Berlin |
1-0 |
BL |
26.03. |
1. FSV Mainz 05 - Karlsruher SC |
2-2 |
2. BL |
01.04. |
VfL Sindelfingen - Heidenheimer
SB |
1-1 |
VL Württemberg |
02.04. |
1. FC Kaiserslautern - VfB
Stuttgart |
1-2 |
BL |
08.04. |
VfB Stuttgart - VfL Wolfsburg |
2-5 |
BL |
09.04. |
Sportfreunde Seligenstadt - SG
Bruchköbel |
5-0 |
LL Hessen Süd |
11.04. |
SSV Ulm - VfB Stuttgart |
1-1 |
BL |
14.04. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - Waldhof
Mannheim |
3-0 |
2. BL |
15.04. |
VfB Stuttgart - SC Freiburg |
1-0 |
BL |
29.04. |
VfB Stuttgart - Borussia
Dortmund |
1-2 |
BL |
30.04. |
Hellas Verona - Juventus Turin |
2-0 |
Serie A |
01.05. |
RW Weiler/Allgäu - Stuttgarter
Kickers Amateure |
*0-2* |
VL Württemberg (abgebrochen) |
05.05. |
Quelle Fürth - SV Wehen |
3-1 |
RL Süd |
07.05. |
ESG Kornwestheim - SKV Eglosheim |
|
Kreisliga A (Enz/Murr) |
09.05. |
Landesliga Auswahl - VfB
Stuttgart |
0-9 |
FS im Karl-Euerle-Stadion, Backnang |
12.05. |
VfR Aalen - SV Darmstadt 98 |
|
RL Süd |
13.05. |
Viktoria Schwäbisch Gmünd -
VfL Sindelfingen |
3-2 |
VL Württemberg |
14.05. |
GSV Maichingen - TV Gültstein |
1-1 |
Bezirksliga (Böblingen/Calw) |
17.05. |
SSV Reutlingen - VfB Amateure |
2-0 |
RL Süd |
19.05. |
TSG Hoffenheim - VfB Eppingen |
3-1 |
VL Nordbaden |
20.05. |
VfB Stuttgart - Arminia
Bielefeld |
3-3 |
BL |
21.05. |
Greuther Fürth - Karlsruher SC |
2-0 |
2. BL |
26.05. |
Karlsruher SC - Stuttgarter
Kickers |
1-1 |
2. BL |
27.05. |
Austria Lustenau - SV Salzburg |
0-2 |
1. Liga Österreich |
28.05. |
GSV Pleidelsheim - SC Korb |
1-4 |
LL Württemberg |
30.05. |
VfB Amateure - SSV Reutlingen II |
5-0 |
WFV-Pokal |
31.05. |
Deutschland U21 - Norwegen U21 |
2-2 |
FS in Aschaffenburg |
01.06. |
Karlsruher SC Amateure - FV
Lauda |
2-0 |
BFV-Pokal im Elzstadion,
Neckarelz |
02.06. |
Grasshopper Zürich - FC Basel |
3-0 |
Nationalliga A |
03.06. |
VfL Sindelfingen - SSV
Reutlingen II |
2-1 |
VL Württemberg |
10.06. |
Belgien - Schweden |
2-1 |
EM, Brüssel |
11.06. |
Türkei - Italien |
1-2 |
EM, Arnheim |
18.06. |
Wuppertaler SV - SpVgg
Elversberg |
2-3 |
Relegation zur RL in Worms |
20.06. |
Portugal - Deutschland |
3-0 |
EM, Rotterdam |
21.06. |
Jugoslawien - Spanien |
3-4 |
EM, Brügge |
22.06. |
ASV Botnang - GFV Ermis
Stuttgart-Ost |
1-3 |
Bezirkspokal in Stuttgart-Vaihingen |
25.06. |
TSV Steinenbronn - VfB Stuttgart |
0-20 |
FS |
01.07. |
Xamax Neuchâtel - VfB Stuttgart |
1-6 |
UI-Cup |
07.07. |
Auswahl Daimler Chrysler -
Traditionsteam VfB Stuttgart |
5-6 |
FS im Floschenstadion in Sindelfingen |
08.07. |
FC Frickenhausen - SSV
Reutlingen |
0-12 |
FS |
09.07. |
VfB Stuttgart - Xamax Neuchâtel |
4-1 |
UI-Cup, Karlsruhe |
11.07. |
FC Donaueschingen - FC Bayern
München |
2-11 |
FS im Stadion Friedengrund, Villingen |
15.07. |
RC Lens - VfB Stuttgart |
2-1 |
UI-Cup in Villeneuve-d'Ascq |
18.07. |
SC Geislingen - FC Bayern
München |
1-13 |
FS |
19.07. |
Deutschland U18 - Niederlande
U18 |
3-0 |
U18-EM, Heilbronn |
21.07. |
Kroatien U18 - Deutschland U18 |
2-3 |
U18-EM, Degerloch |
22.07. |
VfB Stuttgart - RC Lens |
1-0 |
UI-Cup in Karlsruhe |
25.07. |
VfB Amateure - SSV Ulm II |
3-1 |
WFV-Pokal in Kirchheim/Teck |
26.07. |
VfB Stuttgart - Standard
Lüttich |
1-1 |
UI-Cup in Karlsruhe |
28.07. |
1. FC Nürnberg - RCD Mallorca |
3-1 |
FS in Feucht |
29.07. |
SV Lohhof - FC Bayern Hof |
2-0 |
OL Bayern |
29.07. |
Schwaben Augsburg - FC Augsburg |
2-3 |
OL Bayern |
30.07. |
Rot-Weiß Erfurt - VfB Amateure |
3-2 |
RL Süd |
01.08. |
FC Augsburg - Würzburger FV |
1-1 |
OL Bayern |
02.08. |
Standard Lüttich - VfB
Stuttgart |
0-1 |
UI-Cup |
03.08. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - VfL
Kirchheim/Teck |
0-1 |
FS in Ohmden |
04.08. |
FC Memmingen - 1. FC Nürnberg
Amateure |
2-1 |
OL Bayern |
05.08. |
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 - Eintracht
Trier |
2-2 |
RL Süd |
05.08. |
FT Schweinfurt - SC Weismain |
2-0 |
LL Bayern Nord |
08.08. |
AJ Auxerre - VfB Stuttgart |
0-2 |
UI-Cup |
10.08. |
Jeunesse Esch - Celtic Glasgow |
0-4 |
UEFA-Cup-Quali im Josy
Berthel, LUX |
11.08. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - RW
Oberhausen |
1-0 |
2. BL |
12.08. |
Wacker Burghausen - Carl-Zeiss
Jena |
2-1 |
RL Süd |
19.08. |
VfB Stuttgart - Bayer 04
Leverkusen |
4-1 |
BL |
20.08. |
Viktoria Zizkov - FK Teplice |
2-1 |
1. Liga Tschechien |
22.08. |
VfB Stuttgart - AJ Auxerre |
1-1 |
UI-Cup |
26.08. |
Wuppertaler SV - VfB Stuttgart |
1-3 |
DFB-Pokal |
27.08. |
SV Spielberg - SV Sinsheim |
0-1 |
VL Nordbaden |
02.09. |
SV Wehen - FV Bayern München
Amateure |
1-0 |
RL Süd |
03.09. |
SV Sinsheim - FC Östringen |
3-4 |
VL Nordbaden |
03.09. |
SV Erzhausen - Croatia Frankfurt |
2-2 |
OL Hessen |
05.09. |
1. FC Kaiserslautern - VfB
Stuttgart |
1-0 |
BL |
06.09. |
TSV Großhadern - FC Bayern
München Amateure |
1-3 |
BFV-Pokal |
08.09. |
FC Synot - FC Slovan Liberec |
2-2 |
1. Liga Tschechien |
08.09. |
Petra Drnovice - Banik Ostrava |
3-0 |
1. Liga Tschechien |
09.09. |
Kispest-Honvéd FC - Matáv SC
Sopron |
1-1 |
1. Liga Ungarn |
09.09. |
Ferencvaros Budapest - LFC
Tatabanya |
2-2 |
1. Liga Ungarn |
10.09. |
Artmedia Petrzalka - Slovan
Bratislava |
2-2 |
1. Liga Slowakei |
14.09. |
VfB Stuttgart - Heart of
Midlothian |
1-0 |
UEFA-Cup |
16.09. |
Stahl Eissenhüttenstadt II -
Empor Mühlberg |
1-3 |
VL Brandenburg |
16.09. |
Pogon Stettin - Ruch Radzionków |
1-0 |
1. Liga Polen |
17.09. |
Generali-Lloyd Altstars -
Dorint-Hotel Prominentenelf |
4-4 |
FS im Hertzbergstadion,
Neukölln |
17.09. |
Berliner AK - Hertha BSC Berlin
Amateure |
0-3 |
OL Nordost-Nord |
17.09. |
Hertha BSC Berlin - VfB
Stuttgart |
2-0 |
BL |
20.09. |
FV Kornwestheim - TV Pflugfelden |
1-1 |
Bezirksliga (Enz/Murr) |
22.09. |
F-Jugend: FV Kornwestheim - FSV
Oßweil |
10-0 |
|
23.09. |
VfB Stuttgart - VfL Bochum |
1-1 |
BL |
24.09. |
A-Jugend: SpVgg Unterhaching -
FC Bayern München |
1-8 |
RL Süd |
24.08. |
B-Jugend: FC Bayern München II
- MTV Ingolstadt |
6-0 |
Bayernliga Süd |
24.09. |
FC Bayern München Ama. -
TSV 1860 München Ama. |
0-0 |
RL Süd |
30.09. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - Waldhof
Mannheim |
2-2 |
2. BL |
01.10. |
TV Zazenhausen II - Omonia
Vaihingen |
3-8 |
Kreisliga B (Stuttgart) |
01.10. |
Germania Bietigheim - SpVgg
Besigheim |
1-1 |
Kreisliga A (Enz/Murr) |
03.10. |
FC Wangen - FC Ravensburg |
1-2 |
VL Württemberg |
03.10. |
FC Biberach - TSV Allmendingen |
1-1 |
VL Württemberg |
06.10. |
Wacker München - FC Bayern
München |
0-15 |
FS |
07.10. |
England - Deutschland |
0-1 |
WM-Quali im Wembley Stadium |
08.10. |
Türk Gücü München - SC
Fürstenfeldbruck |
1-1 |
LL Bayern Süd |
14.10. |
Karlsruher SC - VfB Stuttgart
Amateure |
1-0 |
RL Süd |
14.10. |
VfB Stuttgart - Hamburger SV |
3-3 |
BL |
15.10. |
TSV Malmsheim II - AC Italia
Markgröningen |
2-4 |
Kreisliga B (Enz/Murr) |
15.10. |
SpVgg Weil der Stadt - TSV
Korntal |
2-2 |
Kreisliga A (Enz/Murr) |
18.10. |
VfB Amateure - VfL
Kirchheim/Teck |
2-3 |
WFV-Pokal |
21.10. |
VfB Stuttgart - SpVgg
Unterhaching |
2-2 |
BL |
22.10. |
A-Jugend: Stuttgarter Kickers -
VfB Stuttgart |
1-5 |
RL Süd |
26.10. |
FC Tirol Innsbruck - VfB
Stuttgart |
1-0 |
UEFA-Cup |
28.10. |
Alemannia Aachen - VfL
Osnabrück |
0-0 |
2. BL |
28.10. |
KRC Genk - KAA Gent |
1-1 |
1. Liga Belgien |
29.10. |
A-Jugend: Fortuna Düsseldorf -
Borussia Dortmund |
2-1 |
RL West |
29.10. |
Roda JC Kerkrade - RKC Waalwijk |
0-1 |
1. Liga Niederlande |
29.10. |
1. FC Köln - VfB Stuttgart |
3-2 |
BL |
01.11. |
VfB Amateure - VfB Stuttgart |
0-3 |
DFB-Pokal |
01.11. |
SSV Ulm - Energie Cottbus |
2-0 |
DFB-Pokal |
04.11. |
VfB Stuttgart - Hansa Rostock |
1-0 |
BL |
09.11. |
VfB Stuttgart - Tirol Innsbruck |
3-1 |
UEFA-Cup |
11.11. |
Jahn Regensburg - VfB Amateure |
0-3 |
RL Süd |
12.11. |
Stuttgarter Kickers - Bor.
Mönchengladbach |
1-1 |
2. BL |
17.11. |
VfB Stuttgart . TSV 1860
München |
2-2 |
BL |
19.11. |
FC Denzlingen - Karlsruher SC II |
0-0 |
OL Ba-Wü |
20.11. |
1. FC Saarbrücken - Waldhof
Mannheim |
3-3 |
2. BL |
26.11. |
Werder Bremen - VfB Stuttgart |
1-0 |
BL |
29.11. |
VfB Stuttgart - Hannover 96 |
2-1 |
DFB-Pokal |
02.12. |
VfB Stuttgart - Borussia
Dortmund |
0-2 |
BL |
05.12. |
VfB Stuttgart - Feyenoord
Rotterdam |
2-1 |
UEFA-Cup |
09.12. |
FC Schalke 04 - VfB Stuttgart |
2-1 |
BL |
10.12. |
FC Östringen - SV Sinsheim |
1-1 |
VL Nordbaden |
10.12. |
VfB Leimen - VfR Gommersdorf |
2-0 |
VL Nordbaden |
12.12. |
VfB Stuttgart - Eintracht
Frankfurt |
4-1 |
BL |
16.12. |
VfB Stuttgart - SC Freiburg |
0-0 |
BL |
20.12. |
VfB Stuttgart - SC Freiburg |
2-1 n.V. |
DFB-Pokal |
21.12. |
RC Strasbourg - FC Metz |
*1-0* |
Division 1 (abgebrochen) |
23.12. |
KFC Strombeek - RWD Molenbeek |
1-3 |
2. Liga Belgien |
23.12. |
KFC Geel - KFC Turnhout |
4-0 |
2. Liga Belgien |